Back to top

You are here

International School Sport Federation

Executive Committee

Management Committee

President

Laurent Petrynka's picture
President
Laurent
Petrynka
FRA
France

Board

Robson Aguiar's picture
Deputy President
Robson
Aguiar
BRA
Brazil
Xue Yanqing's picture
Vice President
Xue
Yanqing
CHN
China
Hrvoje Custonja's picture
Treasurer
Hrvoje
Custonja
HRV
Croatia
Jan Coolen's picture
CEO, Secretary General
Jan
Coolen
BEL
Belgium

Continental Presidents

Youssef Belqasmi's picture
Continental President Africa
Youssef
Belqasmi
MAR
Morocco
Alexander Gray's picture
Continental President America
Alexander
Gray
CHL
Chile
Panya Hanlumyuang's picture
Continental President Asia
Panya
Hanlumyuang
THA
Thailand
Nicos Megalemos's picture
Continental President Europe
Nicos
Megalemos
CYP
Cyprus
Graeme Jennings's picture
Continental President Ocenia
Graeme
Jaenning
AUS
Australia

Assessors

Alan Abaev's picture
Assessor
Abaev
Alan
RUS
Russia
Abdulrahman Al-Muftah's picture
Assessor
Al-Muftah
Abdulrahman
QAT
Qatar
David Azzopardi's picture
Assessor
Azzopardi
David
MLT
Malta
Julia Boyanova's picture
Assessor
Boyanova
Julia
BGR
Bulgaria
Cristina Branzoi's picture
Assessor
Branzoi
Cristina
ROU
Romania
Joao Graça's picture
Assessor
Graça
Joao
PRT
Portugal
Roman Greba's picture
Assessor
Greba
Roman
UKR
Ukraine
Lauri Luik's picture
Assessor
Luik
Lauri
EST
Estonia
Nagash Mote's picture
Assessor
Mote
Nagash
IND
India
Ofer Shimoni's picture
Assessor
Shimoni
Ofer
ISR
Israel
Mamadou Souleymane Kone's picture
Assessor
Souleymane Kone
Mamadou
CIV
Ivory Coast
Zeljko Tanaskovic's picture
Assessor
Tanaskovic
Zeljko
SRB
Serbia

Committee & Commission

Merche Cadens's picture
TC President Rhythmic Gymnastics
Technical Commission
Merche
Cadens
ESP
Spain
Gino Grajeda's picture
TC President Beach Volleyball
Technical Commission
Gino
Grajeda
USA
United States
Constantin Caliman's picture
TC President Handball
Technical Commission
Constantin
Caliman
ROU
Romania
Edina Szep's picture
TC President Swimming
Technical Commission
Edina
Szep
HUN
Hungary
Samir Abaakil's picture
TC President Basketball
Technical Commission
Samir
Abaakil
MAR
Morocco
Jaroslav Koukal's picture
TC President Athletics
Technical Commission
Jaroslav
Koukal
CZE
Czech Republic
Laetitia Picard's picture
TC President Badminton
Technical Commission
Laetitia
Picard
FRA
France
Konrad Berchtold's picture
TC President Football
Technical Commission
Konrad
Berchtold
AUT
Austria
Josip Kosutic's picture
TC President Futsal
Technical Commission
Josip
Kosutic
HRV
Croatia
Carmen Basla's picture
TC President Gymnastics
Technical Commission
Carmen
Basla
ITA
Italy
Karl Keuppens's picture
TC President Orienteering
Technical Commission
Karl
Keuppens
BEL
Belgium Flanders
Arno Staudacher's picture
TC President Ski
Technical Commission
Arno
Staudacher
AUT
Austria
Pieter Schippers's picture
TC President Table Tennis
Technical Commission
Pieter
Schippers
BEL
Belgium Flanders
Pamela Burrage's picture
TC President Tennis
Technical Commission
Pamela
Burrage
ENG
England
Monique Krecke's picture
TC President Volleyball
Technical Commission
Monique
Krecke
LUX
Luxembourg
Charlie Raeburn's picture
Chair Advisory Board
Technical Commission
Charlie
Raeburn
SCO
Scotland
Nevena Vukasinovic's picture
Chair Youth Council
Technical Commission
Nevena
Vukasinovic
SRB
Serbia