You are here

Back to top

Governance

International School Sport Federation

Executive Committee

Management Committee

President

Laurent Petrynka's picture
President
Laurent
Petrynka
FRA
France

Board

Stelios Daskalakis's picture
Deputy President
Stelios
Daskalakis
GRC
Greece
Robson Aguiar's picture
Vice President
Robson
Aguiar
BRA
Brazil
Guy Fusenig's picture
Treasurer
Guy
Fusenig
LUX
Luxembourg
Jan Coolen's picture
Secretary General
Jan
Coolen
BEL
Belgium
Norbert Kever's picture
Sports Director
Norbert
Kever
BEL
Belgium DG

Continental Presidents

Les Williams's picture
Continental President Africa
Les
Williams
ZAF
South Africa
Enrique Escobar's picture
Continental President America
Enrique
Escobar
GTM
Guatemala
Yang Liguo's picture
Continental President Asia
Yang
Liguo
CHN
China
Nicos Megalemos's picture
Continental President Europe
Nicos
Megalemos
CYP
Cyprus
Graeme Jennings's picture
Continental President Ocenia
Graeme
Jaenning
AUS
Australia

Assessors

Alexander Gray's picture
Assessor
Gray
Alexander
CHL
Chile
Nagash Mote's picture
Assessor
Mote
Nagash
IND
India
Ofer Shimoni's picture
Assessor
Shimoni
Ofer
ISR
Israel
Zeljko Tanaskovic's picture
Assessor
Tanaskovic
Zeljko
SRB
Serbia

Emeritus

Andrea Delpin's picture
Emeritus President
Andrea
Delpin
ITA
Italy

Committee & Commission

Jaroslav Koukal's picture
TC President Athletics
Technical Commission
Jaroslav
Koukal
CZE
Czech Republic
Laetitia Picard's picture
TC President Badminton
Technical Commission
Laetitia
Picard
FRA
France
Julia Boyanova's picture
TC President Basketball
Technical Commission
Julia
Boyanova
BGR
Bulgaria
Konrad Berchtold's picture
TC President Football
Technical Commission
Konrad
Berchtold
AUT
Austria
Josip Kosutic's picture
TC President Futsal
Technical Commission
Josip
Kosutic
HRV
Croatia
Carmen Basla's picture
TC President Gymnastics
Technical Commission
Carmen
Basla
ITA
Italy
Mireille Ganzin's picture
TC President Gymnastics AER
Technical Commission
Mireille
Ganzin
Levent Tanik's picture
TC President Handball
Technical Commission
Levent
Tanik
TUR
Turkey
Karl Keuppens's picture
TC President Orienteering
Technical Commission
Karl
Keuppens
BEL
Belgium Flanders
Arno Staudacher's picture
TC President Ski
Technical Commission
Arno
Staudacher
AUT
Austria
Fernando Delgado's picture
TC President Swimming
Technical Commission
Fernando
Delgado
PRI
Puerto Rico
Pieter Schippers's picture
TC President Table Tennis
Technical Commission
Pieter
Schippers
BEL
Belgium Flanders
Pamela Burrage's picture
TC President Tennis
Technical Commission
Pamela
Burrage
ENG
England
Monique Krecke's picture
TC President Volleyball
Technical Commission
Monique
Krecke
LUX
Luxembourg
Charlie Raeburn's picture
Chair Advisory Board
Technical Commission
Charlie
Raeburn
SCO
Scotland
Nevena Vukasinovic's picture
Chair Youth Council
Technical Commission
Nevena
Vukasinovic
SRB
Serbia